About

I see I’m supposed to say something about myself here. I’ll send a dollar to the first person who figures out who I am.

Β 

πŸ™‚

Responses

  1. Britney. You’re Britney.

  2. I wish! That’d mean that I would be in LA right now!

  3. Sarah Palin?

  4. LOLOL, nope, my hair moves when I do.

  5. She-ra

  6. Toora loora la!

  7. Figures out who you are? Who the heck ARE you? The only annie wilson I know is the chick from Heart. Do you sing? lol

  8. Yes, I sing. But not in public unless I have at least 3 stiff drinks.

  9. hey first time i read ur blog today n i quit liked it…..so am i writing to annie wilson who passed from LA university?

  10. πŸ™‚

    I passed BY it, but not THROUGH it.

    πŸ™‚

  11. I absolutely LOVE your Blogs!!! They’re helping to get me into a better mental place right now. I love my husband.. But I hate his taste in other women! Lol. Thanks for the honesty.

  12. LOLOLOL, I like that one. No problem, it certainly helps me.

    πŸ™‚

  13. Jason D

  14. Bad boy.

  15. A cybernetic organism sent back in time from a post-apocalyptic future in an effort to carry out its mission to blog. Now, what will I spend my dollar on? Hmmm, a whole dollar! Oh the possibilities are endless! πŸ™‚

  16. Damn. I thought NO ONE would guess that. Come and get your buck.

  17. Meg Kelso πŸ™‚

    Diary of a Divorce

  18. Yay! Now, where do I send your dollar?

  19. Oh, that’s ok, you can keep the dollar, I had fun reading all your stuff. πŸ™‚

    It wasn’t that hard to find.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: